Skip to content
Effy Core

Weight loss clinics · Bilingual English and Spanish

Patients ask AI where to start a GLP-1 program. Answer with your clinic.

People do not want a lecture. They want a nearby clinic that explains the program, the visit, and what happens next. Found & Chosen makes that answer easy to find, in English and Spanish.

Last updated:

Questions weight loss patients actually type

We test the first questions someone asks before they ever request a consult. Your clinic should be plausible in those answers.

  1. “where do I start a GLP-1 program near me”

    This is a starting question. Clinics with a clear program page are easier to name.

  2. “best weight loss clinic near me”

    “Best” usually follows reviews and a complete Google profile, not a slogan.

  3. “clínica de pérdida de peso que hable español”

    Spanish speaking patients ask this directly. The page has to exist in Spanish.

GLP-1 patients choose fast, from very little information.

They have heard the drug name. They have not heard of you. The clinic that explains the program, shows reviews, and answers in their language gets the consult. The others stay unknown.

What we put in place for a weight loss clinic

We treat the program as the product. The page, the profile, and the reviews should all describe the same visit.

A program page with real answers

Who it is for, how the first visit works, and what you do not promise. English and Spanish on Chosen and Preferred.

Reviews that mention the care

A request after each visit, and a reply to every review. Steady, not a one-time push.

Directories that agree

Same clinic name, address, and phone everywhere, so AI tools do not drop you for a mismatch.

The same three packages. Priced for this work.

One setup, a 3 month minimum, then month to month. Ad spend is separate.

Found & Chosen monthly investment and setup
PackageMonthlySetup
Found$750 per month$500 one-time setup
ChosenRecommended$1,500 per month$750 one-time setup
Preferred$2,900 per month$1,000 one-time setup

See the full package comparison

Questions, answered first

Straight answers for this kind of clinic.

Will AI call my clinic the best GLP-1 program?

No. We will not promise a rank or a spot in ChatGPT. We do the work those tools look at and report the numbers.

Should we mention drug names on the site?

We use the names patients already search, and we keep the medical claims inside what you approve. Nothing goes live without you.

Do you talk to leads during business hours?

On Preferred, a bilingual English and Spanish agent follows up, books, and watches the inbox during business hours.

What does a weight loss clinic pay?

Found is $750 per month. Chosen is $1,500 per month. Preferred is $2,900 per month. Setup is $500, $750, or $1,000. Ad spend is separate.

See who shows up for your city.

On a free call we run your top patient questions live. Takes 15 minutes.

Book a free call