Skip to content
Effy Core

Dental clinics · Bilingual English and Spanish

“Dentista que hable español cerca de mí.” Is that search finding you?

Implant and cosmetic patients compare a few names, then call the one that feels clear. Found & Chosen helps dental clinics show up for those searches, in English and Spanish, and earn the reviews that make the choice easier.

Last updated:

Questions dental patients actually type

We ask ChatGPT, Perplexity and Gemini the questions new dental patients use. Here is the shape of that test.

  1. “dentista que hable español cerca de mí”

    This is often the whole decision. If your Spanish presence is a translated menu, you are easy to skip.

  2. “best implant dentist near me”

    Patients want a clinic that names implants plainly, plus reviews from people who had the work.

  3. “cosmetic dentist for veneers”

    Veneers, whitening, and Invisalign are different questions. Each one needs its own page.

New dental patients pick from a short list.

They are not browsing ten dentist websites. They see a handful of names with reviews and a clear service. If your profiles, pages, and Spanish answers are incomplete, you never get the call.

What we put in place for a dental clinic

We start with the new-patient services you want more of. Cosmetic, implants, and the Spanish search come first.

Pages for the work you want

Implants, veneers, and the new-patient visit, written in English and Spanish on Chosen and Preferred.

Reviews from real visits

Every patient gets a review request. We answer each review in English and Spanish.

A profile that says dentist, clearly

Google Business Profile and Bing Places filled out, with categories and services that match the site.

The same three packages. Priced for this work.

One setup, a 3 month minimum, then month to month. Ad spend is separate.

Found & Chosen monthly investment and setup
PackageMonthlySetup
Found$750 per month$500 one-time setup
ChosenRecommended$1,500 per month$750 one-time setup
Preferred$2,900 per month$1,000 one-time setup

See the full package comparison

Questions, answered first

Straight answers for this kind of clinic.

Can you get my dental clinic into ChatGPT?

Nobody honest can promise that. We test dental questions in English and Spanish and report how often your name appears.

We already rank for our brand name. Is this different?

Yes. Patients who do not know you yet search for implants, veneers, or a Spanish speaking dentist. That is the test we run.

Will you reply to reviews in Spanish?

Yes. Review replies are part of every package, in the language the patient wrote.

What does a dental clinic pay?

Found is $750 per month with a $500 setup. Chosen is $1,500 per month with a $750 setup. Preferred is $2,900 per month with a $1,000 setup. 3 month minimum, then month to month.

See who shows up for your city.

On a free call we run your top patient questions live. Takes 15 minutes.

Book a free call